Jojoba oil is rich in vitamin E and F, phytosterols, fatty acids, higher alcohols and squalene, thanks to which it has a very beneficial effect on the skin and hair. It is an effective remedy for the symptoms of arthritis and rheumatism. Moisturizes, nourishes and nourishes the skin, protecting it against harmful external factors.
Accelerates the regeneration processes of the epidermis and soothes irritations. It has antifungal and antibacterial properties.
All skin types, especially sensitive and acne-prone skin.
HOW TO USE:
In its pure form, it is perfect for massage, face and body skin care, and as a hair conditioner.
Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil
CAPACITY: 30/50 ML